Processing Time : 2 Days
Delivery Time : 7 - 14 days

Nymphaea rubra "Red Water Lily" 100 Fresh Seeds

$15.00Price

  • 100 Seeds


    Common Name: Dwarf Lily
    Family Name: Nymphaeaceae
    Native To: Sri Lanka
    Lighting: Medium
    pH: 7.0
    Growth Demands: Moderate
    Growth Form: Rosette
    Growth Rate: Medium
    True Aquatic: Yes
    Placement In Tank: Midground
    Available As: Bulb


    A beautiful and very varied species with reddish leaves, before forming floating leaves Nymphaea forms many underwater leaves
    If you don't want floating leaves, prune the roots and leaves a nutritious bottom encourages growth. When the plant grows older it sometimes sends a flower stem up to the water surface with an aromatic, elegant lily flower. Suitable for indoor aquariums
    Planting Float bulb when it is saturated with water it will sink then adjust position in the aquarium.
Copyright © 2014 - 2020 Senci Rare Seeds Area, Sri Lanka.  
All rights reserved.