Platycerium hillii 100 seeds one packet
Processing Time : 3 day
Delivery Time : 14 - 21 days

Platycerium hillii

$10.00Price
  • Family: Polypodiaceae
    Genus: Platycerium (plat-ee-SIR-ee-um)
    Species: hillii (HILL-ee-eye)
    Synonym:Alcicornium hillii



    Category:
    Ferns

    Height:
    18-24 in. (45-60 cm)
    24-36 in. (60-90 cm)
    36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

    Spacing:
    24-36 in. (60-90 cm)
    36-48 in. (90-120 cm)
    4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

    Hardiness:
    USDA Zone 9b: to -3.8 °C (25 °F)
    USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 °C (30 °F)
    USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 °C (35 °F)
    USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 °C (40 °F)

    Sun Exposure:
    Partial to Full Shade

    Danger:
    Unknown - Tell us

    Bloom Color:
    Unknown - Tell us

    Bloom Time:
    Unknown - Tell us

    Foliage:
    Grown for foliage
    Evergreen
    Velvet/Fuzzy-Textured

    Other details:
    Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater

    Soil pH requirements:
    Unknown - Tell us

    Patent Information:
    Non-patented

    Propagation Methods:
    By dividing rhizomes, tubers, corms or bulbs (including offsets)
    From spores


Copyright © 2014 - 2018 Senci Rare Seeds Area, Sri Lanka.  
All rights reserved.